Quote To Live By

“Don’t Speak In A Borrowed Voice”

I think everyone can relate to this, no? This quote came to me via an Irish gay interest movie, called Handsome Devil. Movies of said nature are large percentile shit, so was great to find one worthy of recommend.

Handsome-Devil

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt5016946/?ref_=nv_sr_1

 

 

Posted in Alternative, Drama, Entertainment, Gay, Health and Wellness, Movie | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Gifs And Pictures- August 2017

Darrin Chris Looking Like Shit Red Speedo

Dog Liquor Bottle Full Glass Pour

Don't Even

Downton Abbey Simply Ignore

'Entouage' Silence Is Fucking Golden

Family Guy Gay Kiss

Gaga Superbowl

Gaurdians OfThe Galaxy Middle Finger

Girl Aqua Attacked

Golden Girls Sophia Devil Horns

Google It!

'Grease' Sandy Lust Tongue

Hit The Floor Gay Scene

Hugh Jackman & Boy Co-Star Lusty Lips Mouth For Him

I Bless You

Imagine You On Fire

In My Day

Jessica Fletcher Makor Eye Roll

Johnny Depp Cry Baby Mouth Agape

Kimmy Schmidt- Tiitus- I already did something today

KTH Bobby Purse

Lana Del Rey Red Carpet Goddess

Laptop Smash To Peices

Large Book Print NO!

madonna-rebel-heart-dvd-2

Man Falls Into Garbage Can

Mcdonlads Let Me Show You My Ass

Nope Remote Off WIth You

'Now Bitch That A Lie'

Pretty Penny Schitts Creek

Scary Move Raunch Sex Talk

Schiitts Creek WTF

Schitts Creek Charm And Bullshit

'Schitts Creek' How Did That Work Out For You

Schitts Creek

Sense8 gay 2

Sense8 gay

Sun, Cause' You Shady As Fuck

tenor

'The Simpsons' Windows' Delete This

tic tac salty flavor

 

Posted in Comedy, Entertainment, GIfs And Pictures, Pop Culture | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Katy Perry- Witness CD Cover Art

Katy-_Perry-_Witness-2017-_Official

katy-perry-witness-cover-1

This whole era of Katy’s is going to be her first major fail! 3 songs in and all meh, dated, or overall bad! New American Idol judge, a show no one wants to return, after all higher on chain” before her had job, more talented, sing great live, Why? Such an insult to new singers trying to break into business The other judges whomever are best be of credible worth, likely get shit for pay now! Hanging out with Paris Hilton now, as commenter in other blog said, You can’t “premeditate” a Britney Spears break-down, almost identical as last resort to save your current era! Is good soap opera unveiling each day regardless.

Katy Kats and pop fans: Don’t be stupid and buy new tour tickets until heard new album, clear direction of what promised and set list!!  Kelly Clarkson, far superior to Katy,: After years being offered job, finally gave in; Will be judge on The Voice: Season 14, Spring 2018. “What doesn’t kill ya, will make her stronger!” lmfao, How it will break down on Katy’s fall’ era.   I only see American Idol getting strong start off ratings March 2018, as it will air Sundays on ABC. (a not great night anymore for “network” TV aired shows)                    

Posted in CD Cover Art, Entertainment, Music, Pop Rock | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Gifs And Pictures- April 2017

2 Boys Gay Snow Man

Adele-confused

Adore Delano

Amanda Lepore

Baller Bro Hug

Buffy Grossed Out Face

BZZZZZZZ

Car Slam By Security

Cat Roll Ball To Floor

Charlie Chocolate Factory Cunt'

Classic WTF

Climb To Top

Creepy Naked Videogame Dude

danny-dancing

Daredevil WTF

DJ Goose

Donut Finger

EHH.... NO

Goalie Mascot Shove

GOT Cunt

Halloween'

Head Drop Bitch Apt 23

Heathers New In Town

Hockey Carwheel Goalie Save

Hockey Dance Gymnast Move

I Am Shooketh

Jessica Fletcher Yah Right

Kid Super Happy Birthday Party

KIH Sir Gross

Kirstin Dunst Fanning Marie Antonette

KITH Middle Finger

Life Tear Apart

Mean Girls Im so Shocked

Michael Shannon Hot Smoke

Miss J

MM Speaker Podium Shove

mollie king shock face

Nicki Minaj Before & After

Orphan Black Vodka Pull

Penny Happy Endings Everything Dance

Pete Burns RIP Botch Surgery Face

Seinfeld George No

Sex And The City Ladies WTF Faces

Shawn Mendez Gay Hands

Show Girls Holy Water

Spongebob Its Lit

Sunny Jobs

Taylor Trihard

team ass pat

The Office Champagne Spray

Trump Protester Love Dick Not Dictator

N To The O

Dancing Deeath Like

Veep Man Least Horrible

Water-Alcohol

Willam Bottom

Wizard Of Oz Brain Parody

WTF Binoculars Computer

Wynonna Sag Awards WTF

Posted in Comedy, Entertainment, Pop Culture | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa – Scared To Be Lonely (Official Video)

Dua Lipa is getting some extra fire notice, adding her vocals to pop dance/ EDM, (whats current’ sound wise) with this track. Hey you gotta do, what you gotta do; Especially when so many young females in singing game of late?! I love love this girls vocals, they flow real genuine, no doctoring needed if choice be hers.  Dua, is still way under-rated, hope that changes some with this track, exposure brings, gets chart and industry positions to put her in the game, as woman staying there when reach!

Martin Garrix, I am hit or miss with. However if keeps putting artists like Dua on his tracks, with sound worked with well to their vocals; Please bring forth more!  I am going to put a Dua solo track on this post as well, I have lost count how much I have listened to said song, “Room For Two”, It has a bit Lorde’ sound to it in parts no? That is never a bad thing, (Ps. Can’t wait for Lorde’s new single CD coming soon grapevine saying such today!) Furthermore, check out her accoustic version of Etta Jame’s, I would rather Go Blind” If I stanned’ this girl in efficient manner intended to, I hope I brought her new fans & sales. Let me know in comments readers, never hear from you all?! sadface.) 

If I am to comment on video, was hot, beautiful, better than norm in same genre!

Posted in Entertainment, Music | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Lost Kings – Quit You ft. Tinashe

Really been late on updating new music, my bad all, but here goes number one post with maybe eight to follow, if stay on track lol. 

Tinashe is every music bloggers It’ Darling! I enjoy many of her tracks, few features she puts vocals on as well, Snakehip’s “All My Friends” anyone? that track is still dope! I am hit or miss on straight up R&B tracks, so my stan card is not as lit fire as other bloggers. I do like this woman, her hustle is impressive, gets recognition fashion wise as well as she should. Shame industry heads keep fucking her over, not giving her $ push when she working well’, keeping it forward. Hope that changes for you Tinashe, as you put in the work, deserve more A level main stream!  

On to Tinashe’s latest collab: This song kind of sits in the middle for me, Not great, awful, or even internet Meh’ its just good. The song fits right in with sound of what is all currently in top 40, pop dance genre. In other words, this song could be the Chainsmokers! GPS of main act regardless, it trips me out in bad way, that COLDPLAY’ is name dropped in song?! WTF, reason so required, hope there was some payola, great favour granted in return! 

Posted in Entertainment, Music | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

David Guetta, Ariana Grande – This Ones For You (Demo)

I prefer this version over the Zara Larsson one that became the single! Regardless great take- away out of it all is that we now know Ariana can kill it on a House,Dance, EDM song!!! Offsite links below, give it a listen if still working! 

https://vid.me/e/xBFi?stats=1

https://vid.me/xBFi

ariana-grande-this-ones-for-you-hit-summer-768x427

 

Posted in Entertainment, Music, Unreleased Music Demo | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment